SCM Contacts

JOHN OLIVER  - GENERAL SECRETARY

WAYNE MCLEAN -  STATE PRESIDENT

SHANE MALLEY  -  ASSISTANT STATE SECRETARY 

PETER CHALMERS -  SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

SEAN WULFF   - JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT  

PAUL OMANSKI   -  EXECUTIVE MEMBER

PHIL PAFF  - EXECUTIVE MEMBER

VACANT  -    EXECUTIVE MEMBER 

WAYNE BRIDGMAN -  NORTHERN REGION -OFFICER DELEGATE

MICHAEL WILSON  -  NORTHERN REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 

PETER GULEY  -  CENTRAL REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

VACANT   -   CENTRAL REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

KENT BARRON  -  SOUTH WEST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

NATHAN PRICE  -  SOUTH WEST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

JON WEBB  -   NORTH COAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

BEVAN MCPHERSON -  NORTH COAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

JIM BARNES  -  BRISBANE REGION – OFFICER DELEGATE

SCOTT MUNRO  -  BRISBANE REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

WILL GOODWIN -   BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

KEN HUMPHREYS -   BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

RICHARD MCCLUSKEY  - BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

PETER DRAPER  -  BRISBANE REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

DAN MCDONALD  -  SOUTH EAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

PAUL GRAY  -  SOUTH EAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

JARROD ELLMERS  -  SOUTH EAST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

SHANE O'CONNOR -   FAR NORTHERN REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE

JOHN MCMARTIN -   FAR NORTHERN REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE

TRISTANA BROUGHAM  - COMMUNICATION CENTRE DELEGATE

ALEX DARLING   - AUXILIARY SOUTH DELEGATE

 

Local Branch Representatives 



REGION 1 - NORTHERN REGION  

TOWNSVILLE 
MICHAEL WILSON  - PRESIDENT
PETER MARTEN  - SECRETARY
VACANT    -    OFFICER REP 
MATTHEW LETTERS -  FIREFIGHTER REP 

MT ISA
JARROD OLIVERO  - PRESIDENT 
PATRICK BUCK  - SECRETARY 
AARON PIERCE   - OFFICER REP
STEVEN HUDSON  - FIREFIGHTER REP 

 


REGION 2 - CENTRAL REGION 

 ROCKHAMPTON
GARRY DAVEY - PRESIDENT 
PETER GULEY - SECRETARY 
BOB EFIMENKO - OFFICER REP
VACANT  -   FIREFIGHTER REP 


GLADSTONE
VACANT     -     PRESIDENT 
GAVIN THOMAS - SECRETARY 
VACANT  -   OFFICER REP
VACANT  -     FIREFIGHTER REP  


MACKAY
VACANT -  PRESIDENT 
BRENDON HOPE - SECRETARY 
VACANT  - OFFICER REP 
VACANT  - FIREFIGHTER REP 

 


REGION 3 - SOUTH WEST REGION 

TOOWOOMBA
VACANT  - PRESIDENT 
JAMIE ENGLART - SECRETARY
DAVID ZIMMERLE - OFFICER REP 
CHRISTOPHER McCALLUM - FIREFIGHTER REP

 


REGION 4 NORTH COAST REGION 

MARYBOROUGH/TORQUAY 
JASON MCCLOSKEY - PRESIDENT
TIM LOAGUE - SECRETARY 
VACANT - OFFICER REP 
VACANT - FIREFIGHTER REP 

BUNDABERG
MARK ST LEDGER - PRESIDENT
LUKE GRIFFIN - SECRETARY 
ANDREW MCCRACKEN - OFFICER REP 
MATTHEW TEMPLEMAN - FIREFIGHTER REP 

SUNSHINE COAST
SHANE PASTERFIELD - PRESIDENT 
ANDREW SURMAN - SECRETARY
ASH DICKSON - OFFICER REP 
DARREN OXLEY - FIREFIGHTER REP 

 


REGION 5 GREATER BRISBANE REGION

BRISBANE NORTH
PETER DRAPER - PRESIDENT
WAYNE MCLEAN - SECRETARY
JIMMY BARNES - OFFICER REP
VACANT - FIREFIGHTER REP 

BRISBANE SOUTH
RICHARD MCCLUSKEY - PRESIDENT
SHANE MALLEY - SECRETARY
PAUL MULLENS - OFFICER REP
RICHARD BERTOSSI - FIREFIGHTER REP 

 


REGION 6 SOUTH EAST REGION

GOLD COAST
SCOTT MORGAN  - PRESIDENT
GREG RUTHERFORD - SECRETARY 
PAUL BECK - OFFICER REP 
VACANT - FIREFIGHTER REP

 

BEENLEIGH 
PETER CHALMERS - PRESIDENT 
JARROD ELLMERS - SECRETARY 
STEVE SALISBURY - OFFICER REP 
SCOTT EDWARDS - FIREFIGHTER REP 

IPSWICH
VACANT
- PRESIDENT
VACANT - SECRETARY
VACANT - OFFICER REP
VACANT - FIREFIGHTER REP 

 


REGION 7 - FAR NORTHERN REGION 

CAIRNS
BILL MANTGARIS - PRESIDENT 
GUY BULMER - SECRETARY  
VACANT - OFFICER REP 
MATTHEW LONG - FIREFIGHTER REP 

TABLELANDS ATHERTON/MAREEBA
MATTHIAS MAIER - PRESIDENT 
ANDREW LACEY - SECRETARY 
DARRYL CHAPLAIN - OFFICER REP 
KIERAN WILKINSON - FIREFIGHTER REP


AUXILIARY 

NORTH BRANCH (Far Northern, Northern, Central)
VACANT 
- AUXILIARY NORTH BRANCH SECRETARY                                   
BRENDAN GIGANTE  - AUXILIARY NORTH BRANCH PRESIDENT
VACANT  - AUXILIARY NORTH REP
VACANT  - AUXILIARY NORTH REP 

AUXILIARY SOUTH  BRANCH - (North Coast, Brisbane, South East and South West) 
VACANT
-  AUXILIARY SOUTH BRANCH SECRETARY
VACANT  - AUXILIARY SOUTH BRANCH PRESIDENT
BEN  PHIPPS  - AUXILIARY SOUTH REP (Pomona station)
VACANT -  AUXILIARY SOUTH REP 

FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH
VACANT
  - FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH  SECRETARY
ALENE ARENDS  - FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH PRESIDENT "
VACANT  - FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH REP NORTH 
VACANT -  FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH REP SOUTH 
VACANT  - FIRE COMMUNICATION OFFICERS ’S BRANCH REP SOUTH

SENIOR OFFICER'S BRANCH
ROBERT BLOSS
  - SENIOR OFFICER'S BRANCH SECRETARY
KERRY CUMNER  - SENIOR OFFICER'S BRANCH PRESIDENT
VACANT  - SENIOR OFFICER'S DELEGATE 
VACANT  - SENIOR OFFICER'S  DELEGATE