SCM Contacts

NAMEPOSITION CONTACTEMAIL ADDRESS
JOHN OLIVER GENERAL SECRETARY 0403 047 071 [email protected]
LARRY CULLEN STATE PRESIDENT 0418 583 330  [email protected]
SHANE MALLEY ASSISTANT STATE SECRETARY 0447 776 356 [email protected] 
PETER DRAPER SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 0418 746 597 [email protected] 
PETER CHALMERS JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT 0422 322 656 [email protected]
SEAN WULFF EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0423 118 348 [email protected]  
WAYNE MCLEAN EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0431 005 116 [email protected]
MARK GALE EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0402 400 915 [email protected]
JAMIE RYDER NORTHERN REGION -OFFICER DELEGATE 0438 116 412 [email protected]
MICHAEL WILSON NORTHERN REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0402 013 273 [email protected] 
CHARLIE FENTON CENTRAL REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0426 234 531 [email protected]
GAVIN THOMAS CENTRAL REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0412 628 699 [email protected]

JOHN BURROWS SOUTH WEST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0431 830 139 j[email protected] 
NATHAN PRICE SOUTH WEST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0430 043 493 [email protected]
SHANE PASTERFIELD NORTH COAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0402 491 510 [email protected]
RON KETTLEWELL NORTH COAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0417 648 338 [email protected] 
RYAN WOOD BRISBANE REGION – OFFICER DELEGATE   [email protected]
PAUL OMANSKI BRISBANE REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0408 734 682 [email protected]
RICHARD BERTOSSI BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE   [email protected] 
VACANT BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE    
RICHARD MCCLUSKEY BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0411 149 450 [email protected]
SCOTT MUNRO BRISBANE REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE   [email protected] 
SEAN WULFF SOUTH EAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0433 759 752 [email protected]
VACANT SOUTH EAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE    
PAUL GRAY SOUTH EAST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0417 639 491 [email protected]
GUY BULMER FAR NORTHERN REGION -
OFFICER DELEGATE
0410 565 875 [email protected]
BILL MANTGARIS FAR NORTHERN REGION -
FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE
0402 869 001 [email protected] 

VACANT COMMUNICATION CENTRE DELEGATE    
ALISON HOWEARTH AUXILIARY NORTH DELEGATE 0401 445 885 [email protected]
VACANT AUXILIARY SOUTH DELEGATE    
VACANT SENIOR OFFICER DELEGATE 0448 955 641 [email protected]

Local Branch Representatives 

 

Region 1- NORTHERN REGION

TOWNSVILLE

  
PETER MARTEN PRESIDENT    
MICHAEL WILSON SECRETARY   [email protected] 
RYAN ALLOWAY OFFICER REP    
STEVEN BROWN FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

MT ISA

   
VACANT PRESIDENT    
 VACANT SECRETARY    
 VACANT OFFICER REP    
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    
 

REGION 2 - CENTRAL REGION ROCKHAMPTON

   
 PETER GULEY PRESIDENT    
DAIN JOHNSON SECRETARY   [email protected]
BOB EFIMENKO OFFICER REP    
NAT DOLGNER FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

GLADSTONE

   
VACANT PRESIDENT    
 GAVIN THOMAS SECRETARY   [email protected]
VACANT OFFICER REP  
 VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

MACKAY

   
NEIL MELLIFONT PRESIDENT   [email protected]
 ERROL YOUNGER SECRETARY   [email protected]
 IVAN KNAUER OFFICER REP   [email protected]
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

REGION 3 - SOUTH WEST REGION TOOWOOMBA

   
VACANT PRESIDENT    
NATHAN PRICE SECRETARY 0417 476 367 [email protected]
KENT BARRON OFFICER REP 0410 342 775 [email protected]
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    
       

 

 

REGION 4
NORTH COAST REGION
MARYBOROUGH/TORQUAY

  
JASON MCCLOSKEY PRESIDENT    
ADRIAN MASSINGHAM SECRETARY    
JASON FOTHERGILL OFFICER REP    
BRETT JOHNS FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

BUNDABERG

   
MARK ST LEDGER PRESIDENT   [email protected]
JONATHON BLACKLEY SECRETARY   j[email protected]
ANDREW MCCRACKEN OFFICER REP    
ADRIAN BOOTH FIREFIGHTER REP    
 

SUNSHINE COAST

   
BEVAN MCPHERSON PRESIDENT    
ANDREW SURMAN SECRETARY    
VACANT OFFICER REP    
 ASHLEY PAGE FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

REGION 5
GREATER BRISBANE
REGION BRISBANE NORTH

   
PETER DRAPER PRESIDENT    [email protected]
WAYNE MCLEAN SECRETARY    [email protected]
JIMMY BARNES OFFICER REP    
SCOTT MUNRO FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

BRISBANE SOUTH

   
PAUL OMANSKI PRESIDENT 0414 447 838 [email protected]
SHANE MALLEY SECRETARY 0417 199 974 [email protected]
PAUL OMANSKI OFFICER REP 0408 734 682  [email protected]
RICHARD MCCLUSKEY FIREFIGHTER REP 0411 149 450 [email protected]

 

REGION 6
SOUTH EAST REGION GOLD COAST

   
SCOTT MORGAN  PRESIDENT   [email protected]
PAUL GRAY SECRETARY   [email protected]
VACANT OFFICER REP    
SHAKIRA WESTDORP FIREFIGHTER REP   [email protected]
       
 

BEENLEIGH

  
VACANT PRESIDENT    
Stephen Bunney SECRETARY    
VACANT OFFICER REP    
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

IPSWICH

   
BRUCE BEASLEY PRESIDENT   [email protected]
BRADLEY DULL SECRETARY   [email protected]
TONY MONSOUR OFFICER REP    
JEFFREY BROWNING FIREFIGHTER REP    
 

REGION 7 - FAR NORTHERN REGION CAIRNS

   
VACANT PRESIDENT    
JACK EMELEUS SECRETARY   [email protected]
SHANE O’CONNOR OFFICER REP   [email protected]
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

TABLELANDS ATHERTON/MAREEBA

   
VACANT PRESIDENT    
PETER DAVIES SECRETARY    
JASON MATHER OFFICER REP    
ANDREW LACEY FIREFIGHTER REP